top of page

Luini6

Privacy Policy

As far as Swiss data protection law is concerned, please consult the following links:

 

Art. 13 Federal Constitution

Federal Data Protection Act (LPD)

Ordinance on the Federal Data Protection Act (OLPD)

Art. 28-28l Swiss Civil Code (CC)

Revision of the Federal Data Protection Act (FADP)

Revisions of the Federal Data Protection Act FADP (www.edoeb.admin.ch)

 

 

European law on data processing

Dear user, Pursuant to Article 13 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, and subsequent amendments, we inform you that:

  1. The personal and personal data provided to Easydiet SA when completing the registration form on this web page are processed using automated and non-automated tools, with controlled access and according to the methods prescribed by the Law and related implementing regulations, in compliance of this legislation and of the confidentiality obligations set forth therein;

  2. By processing of personal data pursuant to the law, we mean any operation or set of operations, carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated means, concerning the collection, registration, organization, conservation, processing , modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, cancellation and distribution of data;

 

The data is processed for purposes connected or instrumental to the activity of Easydiet SA, such as archiving in our database or of our customers / partners who provide the services described on this site and for which the form is being filled in or who can provide interesting information or services in addition to what is specified in the form, as well as the processing and management of contacts, and in particular:

 

  1. to fulfill legal obligations related to civil, tax and accounting regulations.

  2. to allow the User access to the website www.luini6.ch or its customers / partners, for purposes strictly connected to the provision of online services and, in particular, to respond to requests to send information material or telephone contact number of the User for the purpose of administrative management of the activities carried out by the owner of Easydiet SA or other customers / partners who provide the service;

  3. to carry out direct mailing and/or direct marketing activities, also for promotional purposes, on its own behalf and on behalf of third party advertisers who provide the services described on this site;

  4. for market research activities in the field of online marketing and communication carried out by Gabbani SA, also in collaboration with partners, such as, by way of example, research institutes, public and private bodies, associations, commercial activities.

  5. The provision of Registration Data for the purposes referred to in points 1 and 2 is mandatory, resulting in the impossibility for Easydiet SA or its customers / partners to execute the provision of services in the event of failure to provide them.

The provision of Registration Data, referred to in points 3 and 4 of this information is optional, and therefore will make it impossible for Easydiet SA or its customers / partners to inform you about their promotional activities.

  1. The data is collected in a database and may be communicated to the following subjects:

  • Subjects who can become aware of it, as "managers" or "in charge" of Easydiet SA, such as personnel belonging to the administrative, commercial, production, technical offices and the IT Office.

  • Parent companies, subsidiaries and associates;

  • Partners for market research purposes;

  • Companies that carry out instrumental activities;

  • Client companies that provide the services described on this site and for which the form is being filled in, processing, contact management. The list of these subjects, constantly updated, is available upon request.

In any case, personal data will not be disseminated.

  1. The data controller is Easydiet SA who can be contacted at the email address: marketing@luini6.ch

 

The data is processed using tools that guarantee security and confidentiality in accordance with the law with controlled access limited to authorized parties. The data will be stored in a database which can only be accessed within the terms prescribed by law.

 

Rights of the interested parties. You can exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 EU Regulation no. 2016/679 by contacting Easydiet SA who can be contacted at the email address: marketing@luini6.ch In particular, you have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of data concerning you at any time and to know its content and origin , verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification. Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their processing.

 

 

We also invite you to consult the following links:

The GDPR and its consequences for Switzerland

Data protection in Europe: the new duties of companies

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data

Two-stage review of the data protection law (Parliament website)

 

 

 

Cookies

Our site uses automatic data collection systems that are not directly released by the user, such as cookies. The cookie is a device that is transmitted to the user's hard disk; it does not contain comprehensible information but allows the user to be associated with the personal information he releases on the site. Cookies are placed on our server and no one can access the information contained on it.

 

Only Easydiet SA processes the information collected through cookies and only in anonymous and aggregated form to optimize its services and site in relation to the specific needs and preferences of its users.
The Internet browser allows you to delete cookies after each session. Your internet browser contains instructions on how to operate these unsubscribe procedures. Consult it.

 

The acceptance of the automatic data collection procedures and the use of cookies are necessary for the use of the site and its services, including the purchase of products. If you have activated the cookie deletion procedure, Easydiet SA cannot guarantee the complete display of some web pages or the provision of some services.

bottom of page